SuperYacht Times logo Market intelligence promo small
Market Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Ion Fedra Yacht

The 33.1m Ion Fedra yacht (ex: Ion) was built in 1999 by Cantieri di Pisa. She features an exterior design by Cantieri di Pisa. She cruises at 26.0 kn and reaches a top speed of 29.0 kn. She can sleep up to 10 guests taken care of by a crew of 5.

Previous names

From To Name
Ion
Astir

Dimensions

Overall length 33.1m (108'7")
Beam 7.45m (24'5")
Draught max. 1.8m (5'11")
Gross tonnage 214

Build

Port Pisa
Country Italy
Year 1999

Materials

Hull
GRP
Superstructure
GRP

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2
For charter No

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 5 Cabins
Number of crew 5

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 29.0 kn
Cruise speed 26.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 20,000L (5,283.44g)
Water capacity 3,500L (924.602g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU Diesel 2069 2775 2
Total 4139 5550

Sales info

The 33.1m Cantieri di Pisa motor yacht Ion Fedra is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Ion Fedra yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 33.1m Cantieri di Pisa motor yacht Ion Fedra is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Ion Fedra yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement

Photos

Ion Fedra in Athens
Ion Fedra in Athens

All Cantieri di Pisa yachts (41)

Cantieri di Pisa yachts for sale (12)