Ipanemas
Ex: Ouranos
In operation
Length
45.0m
Volume
449 GT
Year
2012
Built by
Tecnomar🇮🇹

Ipanemas Yacht

Ipanemas is a motor yacht with a length of 45.0m. The yacht's builder is Tecnomar from Italy who delivered superyacht Ipanemas in 2012. The superyacht has a beam of 8.3m, a draft of 2.0m and a volume of 449 GT.

The Ipanemas, previously named Ouranos, features exterior design by Luca Dini Design & Architecture, with naval architecture by Tecnomar. Up to 12 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Ipanemas, and she also has accommodation for 8 crew members including the captain of Ipanemas. The Tecnomar Nadara 43 yacht Ipanemas has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 21.0 kn and a top speed of 24.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 21.0 kn. The yacht carries 24,000 liters of fuel on board, and 5,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Ipanemas superyacht is listed as number 1435th. She is the 1st-largest yacht built by Tecnomar. The owner of Tecnomar Nadara 43 yacht Ipanemas is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 5 photos of yacht Ipanemas, and she is featured in 11 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2021.

Ipanemas is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2004 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 3 Tecnomar Nadara 43 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Ipanemas was last sold in 2016. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 577 yachts that were sold in 2016. The superyacht was on display at Mediterranean Yacht Show , Mediterranean Yacht Show. It is not known if yacht Ipanemas has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2012-6-7 2016-6-22 Ouranos

Dimensions

Overall length 45.0m (147'8")
Beam 8.3m (27'3")
Draught max. 2.0m (6'7")
Gross tonnage 449
Full load displacement 240

Build

Builder Tecnomar
Port Massa
Country Italy
Year 2012

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 12
Guest cabins 1 Master, 1 VIP, 2 Double, 2 Twin
Number of crew 8

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 24.0 kn
Cruise speed 21.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 24,000L (6,340.128g)
Water capacity 5,000L (1,320.86g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 4000 M93 Diesel 3120 4184 2
Total 6240 8368

Sales info

The 45.0m Tecnomar motor yacht Ipanemas is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Ipanemas yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 45.0m Tecnomar motor yacht Ipanemas is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Ipanemas yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement