iRama
Ex: Elisea Nova
In operation
Length
41.8m
Volume
375 GT
Year
2009
Built by
Concept🇹🇷

iRama Yacht

iRama is a motor yacht with a length of 41.8m. The yacht's builder is Concept from Turkey who delivered superyacht iRama in 2009. The superyacht has a beam of 8.4m, a draft of 2.0m and a volume of 375 GT.

The iRama, previously named Elisea Nova, features naval architecture by Concept Marine and Concept Marine. Up to 14 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht iRama, and she also has accommodation for 7 crew members including the captain of iRama. The yacht iRama has a wood hull and wood superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 18.0 kn and a top speed of 21.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 18.0 kn. The yacht carries 35,000 liters of fuel on board, and 6,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, iRama superyacht is listed as number 1811th. She is the 2nd-largest yacht built by Concept. The owner of yacht iRama is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 13 photos of yacht iRama, and she is featured in 2 yacht news articles.

iRama is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2335 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht iRama was last sold in 2020. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 856 yachts that were sold in 2020. It is not known if yacht iRama has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2009-5 2020-3-27 Elisea Nova

Dimensions

Overall length 41.8m (137'2")
Beam 8.4m (27'7")
Draught max. 2.0m (6'7")
Gross tonnage 375
Full load displacement 145

Build

Builder Concept Marine
Port Tuzla, Istanbul
Country Turkey
Year 2009

Materials

Hull Wood
Superstructure Wood

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 14
Guest cabins 7
Number of crew 7
Crew cabins 3

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 21.0 kn
Cruise speed 18.0 kn
Speed/range /3000 n/M
Fuel capacity 35,000L (9,246.02g)
Water capacity 6,000L (1,585.032g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 12V 396 TE94 Diesel 1683 2257 2
Total 3366 4514

Sales info

The 41.8m Concept motor yacht iRama is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

iRama yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 41.8m Concept motor yacht iRama is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

iRama yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement