iRock
Ex: Revitality
In operation
Length
33.45m
Volume
202 GT
Year
2005

iRock Yacht

iRock is a motor yacht with a length of 33.45m. The yacht's builder is Baglietto from Italy who delivered superyacht iRock in 2005. The superyacht has a beam of 7.21m, a draft of 2.3m and a volume of 202 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Revitality, features exterior design by Francesco Paszkowski, while her interior was penned by Francesco Paszkowski, with naval architecture by Baglietto S.p.A.. Up to 10 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht iRock, and she also has accommodation for 5 crew members including the captain of iRock. The Baglietto 34m Fast yacht iRock has a aluminium hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 28.0 kn and a top speed of 30.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 28.0 kn. The yacht carries 24,000 liters of fuel on board, and 4,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, iRock superyacht is listed as number 3917th. She is the 59th-largest yacht built by Baglietto. The owner of Baglietto 34m Fast yacht iRock is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 2 photos of yacht iRock, and she is featured in 2 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2016.

iRock is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2346 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 8 Baglietto 34m Fast yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht iRock was last sold in 2016. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 567 yachts that were sold in 2016. It is not known if yacht iRock has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2005 2016-5 Revitality

Dimensions

Overall length 33.45m (109'9")
Length at waterline 26.6m (87'3")
Beam 7.21m (23'8")
Draught max. 2.3m (7'7")
Gross tonnage 202

Build

Builder Baglietto S.p.A.
Port Varazze
Country Italy
Year 2005

Materials

Hull Aluminium
Superstructure Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 1 Master, 3 Double, 1 Twin
Number of crew 5
Crew cabins 1 Captain, 2 Crew

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 30.0 kn
Cruise speed 28.0 kn
Speed/range /850 n/M
Fuel capacity 24,000L (6,340.128g)
Water capacity 4,000L (1,056.688g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 12V 4000 M90 Diesel 2069 2775 2
Total 4139 5550

Sales info

The 33.45m Baglietto motor yacht iRock is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

iRock yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 33.45m Baglietto motor yacht iRock is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

iRock yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement