Irvik
Ex: Gretha, Spada, and Nauta
For sale
In operation
Length
26.58m
Volume
104 GT
Year
1976
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Irvik Yacht

Irvik is a motor yacht with a length of 26.58m. The yacht's builder is Baglietto from Italy who delivered superyacht Irvik in 1976. The superyacht has a beam of 5.91m and a volume of 104 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Nauta, Spada, Gretha, features exterior design by Baglietto S.p.A., while her interior was penned by Baglietto S.p.A., with naval architecture by Baglietto S.p.A.. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Irvik, and she also has accommodation for 4 crew members including the captain of Irvik. The yacht Irvik has a aluminium hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 22.0 kn and a top speed of 26.0 kn. The yacht has a range of 22.0/800 n/m nautical miles at a speed of 22.0 kn. The yacht carries 12,000 liters of fuel on board, and 2,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Irvik superyacht is listed as number 7325th. She is the 79th-largest yacht built by Baglietto. The owner of yacht Irvik is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 2 photos of yacht Irvik. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 1989 Italy. Right now more than 13 yachts are under refit in Italy and our intelligence team has tracked more than 10355 refits worldwide.

Irvik is currently for sale at an asking price of with TM Yachting . There are currently 2294 yachts for sale in the world. It is not known if yacht Irvik has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Nauta
Spada
Gretha

Dimensions

Overall length 26.58m (87'2")
Beam 5.91m (19'5")
Gross tonnage 104
Full load displacement 74

Build

Builder Baglietto S.p.A.
Port Varazze
Country Italy
Year 1976

Materials

Hull Aluminium
Superstructure Aluminium

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 4
Crew cabins 3

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 26.0 kn
Cruise speed 22.0 kn
Speed/range 22.0/800 n/M
Fuel capacity 12,000L (3,170.064g)
Water capacity 2,000L (528.344g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 12V 331 TC92 Diesel 925 1240 2
Total 1849 2480

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Irvik yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Irvik yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale
Advertisement