Isabel
Ex: Arian, Cyrano de Bergerac, Sary, and Isabel Adventure of Simrishamn
In operation
Length
26.4m
Volume
- GT
Year
1984
Built by
Jongert🇳🇱

Isabel Yacht

Isabel is a sailing yacht with a length of 26.4m. The yacht's builder is Jongert from Netherlands who delivered superyacht Isabel in 1984. The superyacht has a beam of 5.9m, a draft of 3.05m.

The Isabel, previously named Isabel Adventure of Simrishamn, Sary, Cyrano de Bergerac, Arian, features exterior design by De Vries Lentsch, while her interior was penned by Peter Sijm, with naval architecture by De Vries Lentsch. Up to 12 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Isabel, and she also has accommodation for 2 crew members including the captain of Isabel. The yacht Isabel has a steel hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 1 Mercedes engine, which give her a cruising speed of 9.0 kn and a top speed of 11.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 9.0 kn.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Isabel superyacht is listed as number 7699th. She is the 49th-largest yacht built by Jongert. The owner of yacht Isabel is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 10 photos of yacht Isabel. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2012.

Isabel is currently not for sale, but there are currently 1764 yachts for sale in the world. Sailing yacht Isabel was last sold in 1983. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 25 yachts that were sold in 1983. It is not known if yacht Isabel has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Isabel Adventure of Simrishamn
Sary
Cyrano de Bergerac
Arian

Dimensions

Overall length 26.4m (86'7")
Beam 5.9m (19'4")
Draught max. 3.05m (10'0")
Full load displacement 87

Build

Builder Jongert Yachts
Port Wieringerwerf
Country Netherlands
Year 1984

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Aluminium

Design

Naval De Vries Lentsch
Exterior De Vries Lentsch
Interior Peter Sijm

Vessel details

Type Sailing
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Rig type Ketch
Sailing yacht style Classic
Number of decks 1
Number of masts 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 12
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 2

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 11.0 kn
Cruise speed 9.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Sail area 1000m2

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 1

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Mercedes Diesel 224 300 1
Total 224 300

Sales info

The 26.4m Jongert sailing yacht Isabel is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Isabel yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 26.4m Jongert sailing yacht Isabel is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Isabel yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement