Island Heiress
Ex: Sea Shaw and Summerwind
For sale
In operation
Length
44.2m
Volume
446 GT
Year
1995
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Island Heiress Yacht

Island Heiress is a motor yacht with a length of 44.2m. The yacht's builder is Cheoy Lee from Hong Kong who delivered superyacht Island Heiress in 1995. The superyacht has a beam of 8.84m, a draft of 2.44m and a volume of 446 GT.

The Island Heiress, previously named Summerwind, Sea Shaw, features exterior design by Mulder Design, with naval architecture by Mulder Design. Up to 12 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Island Heiress, and she also has accommodation for 9 crew members including the captain of Island Heiress. The yacht Island Heiress has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 16.0 kn and a top speed of 18.0 kn. The yacht has a range of 10.0/4000 n/m nautical miles at a speed of 16.0 kn. The yacht carries 86,000 liters of fuel on board, and 16,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Island Heiress superyacht is listed as number 1519th. She is the 4th-largest yacht built by Cheoy Lee. The owner of yacht Island Heiress is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 24 photos of yacht Island Heiress, and she is featured in 4 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2022.

Island Heiress is currently for sale at an asking price of with Moravia Yachting. There are currently 2068 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Island Heiress was last sold in 2013. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 426 yachts that were sold in 2013. It is not known if yacht Island Heiress has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Summerwind
Sea Shaw

Dimensions

Overall length 44.2m (145'0")
Length at waterline 37.8m (124'0")
Beam 8.84m (29'0")
Draught max. 2.44m (8'0")
Gross tonnage 446
Full load displacement 306

Build

Builder Cheoy Lee
Port Kowloon
Country Hong Kong
Year 1995

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Naval Mulder Design
Exterior Mulder Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 12
Guest cabins 6
Number of crew 9
Crew cabins 5

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 18.0 kn
Cruise speed 16.0 kn
Speed/range 10.0/4000 n/M
Fuel capacity 86,000L (22,718.792g)
Water capacity 16,000L (4,226.752g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 12V 369 TE84 Diesel 1454 1950 2
Total 2908 3900

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Island Heiress yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Island Heiress yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement