ISTRANKA yacht 3.MAJ d.d
Istranka
Ex: Kraljevica, Istranka, and Princess Haifa
In operation
Length
45.65m
Volume
345 GT
Year
1959

Istranka Yacht

The 46m Istranka yacht (ex: Princess Haifa) was built in 1959 by 3.MAJ d.d. She features an exterior design by 3.MAJ d.d. She cruises at 14 knots and reaches a top speed of 16.0 kn. She can sleep up to 8 guests taken care of by a crew of 9.

Previous names

From To Name
Princess Haifa
Istranka
Kraljevica

Dimensions

Overall length 45.65m (149'9")
Length at waterline 42.36m (138'12")
Beam 7.59m (24'11")
Draught min. 2.64m (8'8")
Gross tonnage 345

Build

Builder 3.MAJ d.d
Port Rijeka
Country Croatia
Year 1959

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Steel, Aluminium

Design

Naval 3.MAJ d.d
Exterior 3.MAJ d.d

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 1 Master, 2 Double, 1 Twin
Number of crew 9
Crew cabins 1 Captain, 4 Twin

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 16.0 kn
Cruise speed 14.0 kn
Speed/range /4500 n/M
Fuel capacity 0L (0.0g)
Water capacity 0L (0.0g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Deutz AG TBD 440 V6 Diesel 746 1000 2
Total 1491 2000

Sales info

The 45.65m 3.MAJ d.d motor yacht Istranka is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Istranka yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 45.65m 3.MAJ d.d motor yacht Istranka is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Istranka yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement