SuperYacht Times logo Market intelligence promo small
Market Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Ithaka Palma Yacht

The 27m Ithaka Palma yacht (ex: Ithaka) was built in 2007 by Jongert. She features an exterior design by Jongert and an interior by Jongert. She cruises at 8 knots and reaches a top speed of 10.0 kn. She can sleep up to 6 guests taken care of by a crew of 3.

Previous names

From To Name
2007 2014-8 Ithaka

Dimensions

Overall length 26.7m (87'7")
Length on deck 25.24m (82'10")
Length at waterline 22.14m (72'8")
Beam 6.58m (21'7")
Draught max. 3.05m (10'0")
Full load displacement 75

Build

Port Wieringerwerf
Country Netherlands
Year 2007

Materials

Hull
Aluminium
Superstructure
Aluminium

Design

interior Jongert Yachts
exterior Jongert Yachts
naval Doug Peterson

Vessel details

Type Sailing
Class Lloyd's Register
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Rig type Sloop
Sailing yacht style Modern
Number of decks 1
Number of masts 1

Accommodation

Number of guests 6
Guest cabins 3 Cabins
Number of crew 3

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 10.0 kn
Cruise speed 8.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Sail area 0m2
Fuel capacity 5,000L (1,320.86g)
Water capacity 3,000L (792.516g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 1

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Scania Diesel 192 257 1
Total 192 257

Sales info

The 26.7m Jongert sailing yacht Ithaka Palma is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Ithaka Palma yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 26.7m Jongert sailing yacht Ithaka Palma is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Ithaka Palma yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement

Photos

Ithaka in Bonifacio
Ithaka in Bonifacio

All Jongert yachts (38)

Jongert yachts for sale (10)