Jaguar
Ex: Allegro, Andiamo, Allegro, and Four Aces
In operation
Length
56.08m
Volume
894 GT
Year
2005
Built by
Benetti🇮🇹

Jaguar Yacht

Jaguar is a motor yacht with a length of 56.08m. The yacht's builder is Benetti from Italy who delivered superyacht Jaguar in 2005. The superyacht has a beam of 10.4m, a draft of 3.1m and a volume of 894 GT.

The Jaguar, previously named Four Aces, Allegro, Andiamo, Allegro, features exterior design by Stefano Natucci, while her interior was penned by Zuretti Interior Design, with naval architecture by Benetti SpA. Up to 12 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Jaguar The yacht Jaguar has a steel hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a cruising speed of 15.0 kn and a top speed of 18.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 15.0 kn. The yacht carries 130,931 liters of fuel on board, and 20,140 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Jaguar superyacht is listed as number 589th. She is the 36th-largest yacht built by Benetti. The owner of yacht Jaguar is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 22 photos of yacht Jaguar, and she is featured in 8 yacht news articles.

Jaguar is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2205 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Jaguar was last sold in 2012. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 383 yachts that were sold in 2012. The superyacht was on display at MYBA Charter Show. It is not known if yacht Jaguar has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Four Aces
Allegro
Andiamo
Allegro

Dimensions

Overall length 56.08m (183'12")
Beam 10.4m (34'1")
Draught max. 3.1m (10'2")
Gross tonnage 894

Build

Builder Benetti SpA
Port Viareggio
Country Italy
Year 2005

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Aluminium

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Lloyd's Register
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 12
Guest cabins 6 Staterooms

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 18.0 kn
Cruise speed 15.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 130,931L (34,588.304g)
Water capacity 20,140L (5,320.424g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc 3512B Diesel 1360 1824 2
Total 2720 3648

Sales info

The 56.08m Benetti motor yacht Jaguar is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Jaguar yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 56.08m Benetti motor yacht Jaguar is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Jaguar yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement