SuperYacht Times logo Market intelligence promo small
Market Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Jameel Yacht

The 48.88m Jameel yacht (ex: Eastern Star) was built in 1985 by CRN. She features an exterior design by Alpha Marine. She cruises at 10.0 kn and reaches a top speed of 15.0 kn. She can sleep up to 10 guests taken care of by a crew of 12.

Previous names

From To Name
Eastern Star
Jameel

Dimensions

Overall length 48.88m (160'4")
Beam 7.76m (25'6")
Draught max. 2.5m (8'2")
Gross tonnage 476

Build

Port Ancona
Country Italy
Year 1985

Materials

Hull
Steel
Superstructure
Aluminium

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Lloyd's Register
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 3
For charter No

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Number of crew 12

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 15.0 kn
Cruise speed 10.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 0L (0.0g)
Water capacity 0L (0.0g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Sales info

The 48.88m CRN motor yacht Jameel is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Jameel yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 48.88m CRN motor yacht Jameel is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Jameel yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement

Photos

Jameel yacht in Monaco
Jameel yacht in Monaco

All CRN yachts (49)

CRN yachts for sale (15)