Jasali II
Ex: Independence
In operation
Length
53.0m
Volume
530 GT
Year
1998

Jasali II Yacht

Jasali II is a sailing yacht with a length of 53.0m. The yacht's builder is Perini Navi from Italy who delivered superyacht Jasali II in 1998. The superyacht has a beam of 11.41m, a draft of 8.3m and a volume of 530 GT.

The Jasali II, previously named Independence, features exterior design by Perini Navi, while her interior was penned by Perini Navi, with naval architecture by Perini Navi. Up to 12 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Jasali II, and she also has accommodation for 9 crew members including the captain of Jasali II. The yacht Jasali II has a steel hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 Deutz AG engines, which give her a cruising speed of 12.0 kn and a top speed of 15.8 kn. The yacht has a speed of 12.0 kn. The yacht carries 43,000 liters of fuel on board, and 12,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Jasali II superyacht is listed as number 732nd. She is the 21st-largest yacht built by Perini Navi. The owner of yacht Jasali II is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 29 photos of yacht Jasali II, and she is featured in 9 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2020.

Jasali II is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2348 yachts for sale in the world. Sailing yacht Jasali II was last sold in 2010. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 367 yachts that were sold in 2010. The superyacht was on display at Perini Navi Cup . It is not known if yacht Jasali II has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
1998-6 2010-5-25 Independence

Dimensions

Overall length 53.0m (173'11")
Length at waterline 44.54m (146'2")
Beam 11.41m (37'5")
Draught min. 3.9m (12'10")
Draught max. 8.3m (27'3")
Gross tonnage 530
Full load displacement 582

Build

Builder Perini Navi
Port Viareggio
Country Italy
Year 1998

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Aluminium

Design

Naval Perini Navi
Exterior Perini Navi
Interior Perini Navi

Vessel details

Type Sailing
Class ABS
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Rig type Ketch
Sailing yacht style Modern
Number of decks 2
Number of masts 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 12
Guest cabins 6 Staterooms
Number of crew 9
Crew cabins 5 Crew cabins

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 15.8 kn
Cruise speed 12.0 kn
Speed/range /4000 n/M
Sail area 0m2
Fuel capacity 43,000L (11,359.396g)
Water capacity 12,000L (3,170.064g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Deutz AG TBD 616 V12 Diesel 937 1257 2
Total 1875 2514

Sales info

The 53.0m Perini Navi sailing yacht Jasali II is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Jasali II yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 53.0m Perini Navi sailing yacht Jasali II is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Jasali II yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement