Jeanine II
Ex: Beth A Belle, Abbiana, and Viking Princess
In operation
Length
27.4m
Volume
99 GT
Year
1984

Jeanine II Yacht

Jeanine II is a motor yacht with a length of 27.4m. The yacht's builder is Burger Boat Company from United States who delivered superyacht Jeanine II in 1984. The superyacht has a beam of 5.7m, a draft of 1.5m and a volume of 99 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Viking Princess, Abbiana, Beth A Belle, features exterior design by Jack Hargrave, with naval architecture by Jack Hargrave. Up to 6 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Jeanine II The yacht Jeanine II has a aluminium hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 General Motors engines, which give her a cruising speed of 12.0 kn and a top speed of 16.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 12.0 kn. The yacht carries 13,172 liters of fuel on board, and 3,028 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Jeanine II superyacht is listed as number 6667th. She is the 49th-largest yacht built by Burger Boat Company. The owner of yacht Jeanine II is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 1 photos of yacht Jeanine II . Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2004 United States. Right now more than 13 yachts are under refit in United States and our intelligence team has tracked more than 9215 refits worldwide.

Jeanine II is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2314 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Jeanine II was last sold in 2019. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 803 yachts that were sold in 2019. It is not known if yacht Jeanine II has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Viking Princess
Abbiana
Beth A Belle

Dimensions

Overall length 27.4m (89'11")
Beam 5.7m (18'8")
Draught max. 1.5m (4'11")
Gross tonnage 99

Build

Builder Burger Boat Company
Port Manitowoc, Wisconsin
Country United States
Year 1984

Materials

Hull Aluminium
Superstructure Aluminium

Design

Naval Jack Hargrave
Exterior Jack Hargrave

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 6
Guest cabins 3

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 16.0 kn
Cruise speed 12.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 13,172L (3,479.674g)
Water capacity 3,028L (799.913g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
General Motors Diesel 641 860 2
Total 1283 1720

Sales info

The 27.4m Burger Boat Company motor yacht Jeanine II is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Jeanine II yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 27.4m Burger Boat Company motor yacht Jeanine II is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Jeanine II yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement