JFF Yacht
1/16
Blooms yacht GA

JFF Yacht

m ('" )
  |  2001

JFF Yacht Overview

About JFF Yacht

JFF is a motor yacht with an overall length of m. The yacht's builder is Overmarine Group SPA from Italy, who launched JFF in 2001. The superyacht has a beam of m, a draught of m and a volume of GT.


JFF features exterior design by Stefano Righini Design. Up to 8 guests can be accommodated on board the superyacht, JFF, and she also has accommodation for 5 crew members, including the ship's captain. JFF has a GRP hull and a GRP superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a top speed of kn. The yacht carries litres of fuel on board.


In the world rankings for largest yachts, the superyacht, JFF, is listed at number 4292. She is the 76th-largest yacht built by Overmarine Group SPA. JFF's owner is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times, we have 16 photos of the yacht, JFF.


JFF is for sale . There are currently yachts for sale in the world. It is not yet known whether or not JFF has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

JFF Yacht is for sale

JFF yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

JFF Yacht Specifications

dimensions

overall length
33.5 m
beam
7.12 m
draught max.
1.2 m
gross tonnage
181

build

port
Viareggio
country
Italy
year
2001

material

hull
GRP
superstructure
GRP

design

vessel details

previous names
Ohana, Lady Harmony, Stanley
type
Motor
subTypes
Sport Boat
class
RINA
hull type
Mono Hull
hull configuration
Planning
number of decks
N/A

accommodation

number of guests
8
number of crew
5
crew cabins
3

performance & capabilities

max. speed
36.0 kn
cruise speed
26.0 kn
speed/range
400 n/M
fuel capacity
13,700 L
water capacity
2,000 L

propulsion

type
Waterjet
count
2

engines

manufacturer
MTU
model
12V 4000 M90
type
Diesel
power
1,521 kW | 2,040 HP
count
2
total power output
3,042 kW | 4,080 HP