Jolie X
Ex: Amapolla, Apola, Ordisi Segundo , and Ordisi
In operation
Length
38.1m
Volume
291 GT
Year
2007

Jolie X Yacht

Jolie X is a motor yacht with a length of 38.1m. The yacht's builder is Rodriquez from Italy who delivered superyacht Jolie X in 2007. The superyacht has a beam of 7.7m, a draft of 2.4m and a volume of 291 GT.

The Jolie X, previously named Ordisi, Ordisi Segundo, Apola, Amapolla, features exterior design by Francesco Paszkowski, with naval architecture by Rodriquez Yachts. Up to 10 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Jolie X, and she also has accommodation for 6 crew members including the captain of Jolie X. The yacht Jolie X has a aluminium hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a cruising speed of 16.0 kn and a top speed of 20.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 16.0 kn. The yacht carries 26,498 liters of fuel on board, and 11,122 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Jolie X superyacht is listed as number 2436th. She is the 5th-largest yacht built by Rodriquez. The owner of yacht Jolie X is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 1 photos of yacht Jolie X, and she is featured in 4 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2018 Spain. Right now more than 5 yachts are under refit in Spain and our intelligence team has tracked more than 9722 refits worldwide.

Jolie X is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2346 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Jolie X was last sold in 2021. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 1015 yachts that were sold in 2021. It is not known if yacht Jolie X has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2021-9 Ordisi
Ordisi Segundo
2019-5 Apola
2016-3 Amapolla

Dimensions

Overall length 38.1m (125'0")
Length at waterline 31.0m (101'8")
Beam 7.7m (25'3")
Draught max. 2.4m (7'10")
Gross tonnage 291
Full load displacement 160

Build

Builder Rodriquez Yachts
Port Sarzana
Country Italy
Year 2007

Materials

Hull Aluminium
Superstructure Aluminium

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 5
Number of crew 6
Crew cabins 3

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 20.0 kn
Cruise speed 16.0 kn
Speed/range /600 n/M
Fuel capacity 26,498L (7,000.03g)
Water capacity 11,122L (2,938.121g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc C32 Acert Diesel 1361 1825 2
Total 2722 3650

Sales info

The 38.1m Rodriquez motor yacht Jolie X is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Jolie X yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 38.1m Rodriquez motor yacht Jolie X is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Jolie X yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement