SuperYacht Times logo Yachting intelligence promo small
Yachting Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Josefina Yacht

The 26m Josefina yacht (ex: Maxtar) was built in 1989 by Nautor's Swan. She features an exterior design by German Frers. She cruises at 10 knots and reaches a top speed of 12.0 kn. She can sleep up to 6 guests taken care of by a crew of 3.

Video

Previous names

From To Name
Maxtar
Hamilton
Cha Ris

Dimensions

Overall length 26.12m (85'8")
Length at waterline 23.0m (75'6")
Beam 6.19m (20'4")
Draught max. 3.5m (11'6")
Gross tonnage 70
Full load displacement 55

Build

Port Pietarsaari
Country Finland
Year 1989

Materials

Hull
GRP
Superstructure
GRP

Design

naval German Frers
exterior German Frers

Vessel details

Type Sailing
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Rig type Sloop
Sailing yacht style Modern
Number of decks 1
Number of masts 1

Accommodation

Number of guests 6
Guest cabins 3
Number of crew 3

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 12.0 kn
Cruise speed 10.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Sail area 0m2
Fuel capacity 0L (0.0g)
Water capacity 0L (0.0g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 1

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Volvo Penta Diesel 217 291 1
Total 217 291

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
Yacht listed for sale by:

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
Yacht listed for sale by:
Advertisement

Photos

Josefina yacht anchored

All Nautor's Swan yachts (41)

Nautor's Swan yachts for sale (19)