Joy Star
Ex: Best N Show
In operation
Length
28.71m
Volume
154 GT
Year
2003

Joy Star Yacht

Joy Star is a motor yacht with a length of 28.71m. The yacht's builder is Burger Boat Company from United States who delivered superyacht Joy Star in 2003. The superyacht has a beam of 6.46m, a draft of 1.62m and a volume of 154 GT.

The Joy Star , previously named Best N Show,. Up to 6 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Joy Star , and she also has accommodation for 4 crew members including the captain of Joy Star. The yacht Joy Star has a aluminium hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a cruising speed of 12.0 kn and a top speed of 18.0 kn. The yacht has a range of 12.0/1500 n/m nautical miles at a speed of 12.0 kn. The yacht carries 19,303 liters of fuel on board

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Joy Star superyacht is listed as number 6244th. She is the 38th-largest yacht built by Burger Boat Company. The owner of yacht Joy Star is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 1 photos of yacht Joy Star , and she is featured in 1 yacht news articles.

Joy Star is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2012 yachts for sale in the world. It is not known if yacht Joy Star has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Best N Show

Dimensions

Overall length 28.71m (94'2")
Beam 6.46m (21'2")
Draught max. 1.62m (5'4")
Gross tonnage 154
Full load displacement 118

Build

Builder Burger Boat Company
Port Manitowoc, Wisconsin
Country United States
Year 2003

Materials

Hull Aluminium
Superstructure Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 6
Guest cabins 3
Number of crew 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 18.0 kn
Cruise speed 12.0 kn
Speed/range 12.0/1500 n/M
Fuel capacity 19,303L (5,099.312g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc C30 Diesel 1156 1550 2
Total 2312 3100

Sales info

The 28.71m Burger Boat Company motor yacht Joy Star is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Joy Star yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 28.71m Burger Boat Company motor yacht Joy Star is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Joy Star yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement