Joyride
Ex: Caluha 2, Useless, and Shalimar
In operation
Length
30.2m
Volume
134 GT
Year
1996

Joyride Yacht

Joyride is a motor yacht with a length of 30.2m. The yacht's builder is Overmarine from Italy who delivered superyacht Joyride in 1996. The superyacht has a beam of 6.61m, a draft of 1.3m and a volume of 134 GT.

The sport boat yacht, previously named Shalimar, Useless, Caluha 2, features exterior design by Stefano Righini Design, with naval architecture by Andrea Bacigalupo. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Joyride, and she also has accommodation for 4 crew members including the captain of Joyride. The Mangusta 100 yacht Joyride has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 Deutz AG engines, which give her a cruising speed of 25.0 kn and a top speed of 29.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 25.0 kn. The yacht carries 10,000 liters of fuel on board, and 2,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Joyride superyacht is listed as number 5644th. She is the 119th-largest yacht built by Overmarine. The owner of Mangusta 100 yacht Joyride is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. .

Joyride is currently not for sale, but there are currently 1752 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 3 Mangusta 100 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. It is not known if yacht Joyride has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Shalimar
Useless
Caluha 2

Dimensions

Overall length 30.2m (99'1")
Length at waterline 26.5m (86'11")
Beam 6.61m (21'8")
Draught max. 1.3m (4'3")
Gross tonnage 134

Build

Builder Overmarine Group SPA
Port Viareggio
Country Italy
Year 1996

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class ABS
Subtypes Sport Boat
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 1

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4 Staterooms
Number of crew 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 29.0 kn
Cruise speed 25.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 10,000L (2,641.72g)
Water capacity 2,000L (528.344g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Waterjet 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Deutz AG TBD 616 V16 Diesel 1252 1679 2
Total 2504 3358

Sales info

The 30.2m Overmarine motor yacht Joyride is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Joyride yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 30.2m Overmarine motor yacht Joyride is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Joyride yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement