Jusmad
Ex: Liahona
In operation
Length
24.38m
Volume
116 GT
Year
2005

Jusmad Yacht

Jusmad is a motor yacht with a length of 24.38m. The yacht's builder is Ocean Alexander from Taiwan who delivered superyacht Jusmad in 2005. The superyacht has a beam of 6.41m, a draft of 1.6m and a volume of 116 GT.

The Jusmad , previously named Liahona, features exterior design by Ed Monk Yacht Design, while her interior was penned by Evan K Marshall, with naval architecture by Ed Monk Yacht Design. Up to 6 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Jusmad , and she also has accommodation for 2 crew members including the captain of Jusmad. The yacht Jusmad has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She has a cruising speed of 22.0 kn and a top speed of 25.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 22.0 kn.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Jusmad superyacht is listed as number 8828th. She is the 97th-largest yacht built by Ocean Alexander. The owner of yacht Jusmad is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 1 photos of yacht Jusmad .

Jusmad is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2065 yachts for sale in the world. It is not known if yacht Jusmad has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Liahona

Dimensions

Overall length 24.38m (79'12")
Beam 6.41m (21'0")
Draught max. 1.6m (5'3")
Gross tonnage 116

Build

Builder Ocean Alexander
Port Kaoshiung
Country Taiwan
Year 2005

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 6
Guest cabins 3
Number of crew 2

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 25.0 kn
Cruise speed 22.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Sales info

The 24.38m Ocean Alexander motor yacht Jusmad is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Jusmad yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 24.38m Ocean Alexander motor yacht Jusmad is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Jusmad yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement