Latest news
Advertisement

Kairos Yacht

The 38m Kairos yacht (ex: Kairos III) was built in 2007 by Aegean. She features an exterior design by Yavuz Mete.

Video

Previous names

From To Name
Kairos III
Kairos

Dimensions

Overall length 38.0m (124'8")
Length on deck 35.0m (114'10")
Beam 8.2m (26'11")
Draught max. 3.8m (12'6")
Gross tonnage 153

Build

Port Bodrum
Country Turkey
Year 2007

Materials

Hull
Steel

Design

naval Aegean Yacht
exterior Yavuz Mete

Vessel details

Type Sailing
Class RINA
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Rig type Ketch
Sailing yacht style Classic
Number of decks 1
Number of masts 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 0
Number of crew 0

Performance & capabilities

Speed/range / n/M
Sail area 0m2
Fuel capacity 0L (0.0g)
Water capacity 0L (0.0g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 1

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MAN Diesel 283 380 1
Total 283 380

Sales info

The 38.0m Aegean sailing yacht Kairos is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Kairos yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 38.0m Aegean sailing yacht Kairos is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Kairos yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement

Photos

Kairos under sail
Kairos under sail

All Aegean yachts (9)

Aegean yachts for sale (5)