Latest news
Advertisement

Kalizma Yacht

The 50m Kalizma yacht (ex: Odysseia) was built in 1906 by Ramage & Ferguson. She features an exterior design by G.L. Watson & Co. Ltd and Della Tecnica and an interior by Della Tecnica. She cruises at 10 knots and reaches a top speed of 12.0 kn. She can sleep up to 10 guests taken care of by a crew of 10.

Video

Previous names

From To Name
Odysseia
Cortynia
Minona

Dimensions

Overall length 50.29m (164'12")
Beam 6.32m (20'9")
Draught max. 3.6m (11'10")
Gross tonnage 287

Build

Port Leith
Country United Kingdom
Year 1906

Materials

Hull
Steel

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Number of crew 10

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 12.0 kn
Cruise speed 10.0 kn
Speed/range /3500 n/M
Fuel capacity 33,000L (8,717.676g)
Water capacity 13,000L (3,434.236g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 1

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MAN Diesel 410 550 1
Gardner Diesel 186 249 2
Total 781 1048

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
Yacht listed for sale by:

All Ramage & Ferguson yachts (2)