Kallima
Ex: Favonius and Alpina
In operation
Length
24.89m
Volume
- GT
Year
2001

Kallima Yacht

Kallima is a sailing yacht with a length of 24.89m. The yacht's builder is Nautor's Swan from Finland who delivered superyacht Kallima in 2001. The superyacht has a beam of 5.91m, a draft of 4.2m.

The Kallima, previously named Alpina, Favonius, features exterior design by German Frers, while her interior was penned by Nautor's Swan, with naval architecture by German Frers. Up to 6 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Kallima, and she also has accommodation for 2 crew members including the captain of Kallima. The yacht Kallima has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 1 Yanmar Co., Ltd. engine, which give her a cruising speed of 12.0 kn and a top speed of 13.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 12.0 kn. The yacht carries 2,000 liters of fuel on board, and 1,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Kallima superyacht is listed as number 8152nd. She is the 51st-largest yacht built by Nautor's Swan. The owner of yacht Kallima is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. . Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2017.

Kallima is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2318 yachts for sale in the world. Sailing yacht Kallima was last sold in 2017. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 661 yachts that were sold in 2017. It is not known if yacht Kallima has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2018-9 Alpina
Favonius

Dimensions

Overall length 24.89m (81'8")
Length at waterline 21.26m (69'9")
Beam 5.91m (19'5")
Draught max. 4.2m (13'9")
Full load displacement 42

Build

Builder Nautor's Swan
Port Pietarsaari
Country Finland
Year 2001

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Naval German Frers
Exterior German Frers
Interior Nautor's Swan

Vessel details

Type Sailing
Class RINA
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Rig type Sloop
Sailing yacht style Modern
Number of decks 1
Number of masts 1

Accommodation

Number of guests 6
Max. charter guests 12
Guest cabins 3
Number of crew 2

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 13.0 kn
Cruise speed 12.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 2,000L (528.344g)
Water capacity 1,000L (264.172g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 1

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Yanmar Co., Ltd. 4LH-STE Diesel 169 227 1
Total 169 227

Sales info

The 24.89m Nautor's Swan sailing yacht Kallima is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Kallima yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 24.89m Nautor's Swan sailing yacht Kallima is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Kallima yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement