Katalpa
Ex: My M and Our SL
In operation
Length
32.2m
Volume
199 GT
Year
2017

Katalpa Yacht

Katalpa is a motor yacht with a length of 32.2m. The yacht's builder is Sanlorenzo from Italy who delivered superyacht Katalpa in 2017. The superyacht has a beam of 7.05m, a draft of 2.0m and a volume of 199 GT.

The Katalpa, previously named Our SL, My M, features exterior design by Francesco Paszkowski, with naval architecture by Francesco Paszkowski and Sanlorenzo. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Katalpa, and she also has accommodation for 5 crew members including the captain of Katalpa. The Sanlorenzo SL106 yacht Katalpa has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 24.0 kn and a top speed of 28.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 24.0 kn. The yacht carries 8,300 liters of fuel on board, and 2,800 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Katalpa superyacht is listed as number 4501st. She is the 156th-largest yacht built by Sanlorenzo. The owner of Sanlorenzo SL106 yacht Katalpa is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 4 photos of yacht Katalpa.

Katalpa is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2005 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 5 Sanlorenzo SL106 yachts for sale in the world and 22 Sanlorenzo SL106 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Katalpa was last sold in 2020. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 903 yachts that were sold in 2020. The superyacht was on display at Cannes Yachting Festival, Genoa International Boat Show 2019. It is not known if yacht Katalpa has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2018 Our SL
2017-6 2018 My M

Dimensions

Overall length 32.2m (105'8")
Beam 7.05m (23'2")
Draught max. 2.0m (6'7")
Gross tonnage 199

Build

Builder Sanlorenzo
Port Ameglia
Country Italy
Year 2017

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 5
Crew cabins 3

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 28.0 kn
Cruise speed 24.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 8,300L (2,192.628g)
Water capacity 2,800L (739.682g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2 MTU

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 2000 M96L Diesel 1815 2434 2
Total 3630 4868

Sales info

The 32.2m Sanlorenzo motor yacht Katalpa is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Katalpa yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 32.2m Sanlorenzo motor yacht Katalpa is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Katalpa yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement