SuperYacht Times logo Market intelligence promo small
Market Intelligence
Latest news

Katania Yacht

The 30.48m Katania yacht (ex: Ceriel) was built in 1961 by Burger Boat Company. She features an exterior design by Jack Hargrave. She cruises at 14.0 kn and reaches a top speed of 18.0 kn. She can sleep up to 11 guests taken care of by a crew of 5.

Previous names

From To Name
Ceriel

Dimensions

Overall length 30.48m (100'0")
Beam 6.1m (20'0")
Draught max. 1.83m (6'0")
Gross tonnage 199

Build

Port Manitowoc, WI
Country United States
Year 1961

Materials

Hull
Aluminium
Superstructure
Aluminium

Design

naval Jack Hargrave
exterior Jack Hargrave

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-Displacement
Number of decks 2
For charter No

Accommodation

Number of guests 11
Number of crew 5

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 18.0 kn
Cruise speed 14.0 kn
Speed/range /3000 n/M
Fuel capacity 15,142L (4,000.092g)
Water capacity 5,678L (1,499.969g)

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc 3412TA Diesel 746 1000 2
Total 1491 2000

Sales info

The 30.48m Burger Boat Company motor yacht Katania is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Katania yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 30.48m Burger Boat Company motor yacht Katania is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Katania yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement

All Burger Boat Company yachts (41)

Burger Boat Company yachts for sale (16)