Latest news
Advertisement

Kenayl II Yacht

The 30m Kenayl II yacht (ex: Albat) was built in 1993 by Baglietto. She features an exterior design by Aldo Cichero and an interior by Aldo Cichero. She cruises at 23 knots and reaches a top speed of 28.0 kn. She can sleep up to 8 guests taken care of by a crew of 5.

Video

Previous names

From To Name
Albat
Ariela
Alba

Dimensions

Overall length 30.4m (99'9")
Beam 7.05m (23'2")
Draught max. 2.4m (7'10")
Gross tonnage 170

Build

Port La Spezia
Country Italy
Year 1993

Materials

Hull
Aluminium
Superstructure
Aluminium

Design

naval Baglietto S.p.A.
exterior Aldo Cichero
interior Aldo Cichero

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 1 Master, 2 Double, 1 Twin
Number of crew 5

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 28.0 kn
Cruise speed 23.0 kn
Speed/range /650 n/M
Fuel capacity 20,000L (5,283.44g)
Water capacity 5,000L (1,320.86g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 12V 396 TE94 Diesel 1268 1700 2
Total 2535 3400

Sales info

The 30.4m Baglietto motor yacht Kenayl II is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Kenayl II yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 30.4m Baglietto motor yacht Kenayl II is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Kenayl II yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement

Photos

Albat yacht leaving Antibes
Albat yacht leaving Antibes

All Baglietto yachts (54)

Baglietto yachts for sale (22)