Keyla
Ex: Chevy Toy and Stanley Z
In operation
Length
43.58m
Volume
434 GT
Year
2003
Built by
Trinity🇺🇸

Keyla Yacht

Keyla is a motor yacht with a length of 43.58m. The yacht's builder is Trinity from United States who delivered superyacht Keyla in 2003. The superyacht has a beam of 8.53m, a draft of 2.02m and a volume of 434 GT.

The Keyla, previously named Stanley Z, Chevy Toy, features exterior design by Trinity Yachts, LLC, while her interior was penned by Dee Robinson Interiors and Hot Lab, with naval architecture by Trinity Yachts, LLC. Up to 10 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Keyla The yacht Keyla has a aluminium hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 Detroit Diesel engines, which give her a cruising speed of 17.0 kn and a top speed of 18.5 kn. The yacht has a speed of 17.0 kn. The yacht carries 37,854 liters of fuel on board, and 11,734 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Keyla superyacht is listed as number 1608th. She is the 41st-largest yacht built by Trinity. The owner of yacht Keyla is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 8 photos of yacht Keyla, and she is featured in 7 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2013.

Keyla is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2005 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Keyla was last sold in 2011. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 337 yachts that were sold in 2011. It is not known if yacht Keyla has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2008-5 2013-6 Stanley Z
2008-5-1 Chevy Toy

Dimensions

Overall length 43.58m (142'12")
Beam 8.53m (27'12")
Draught max. 2.02m (6'8")
Gross tonnage 434
Full load displacement 196

Build

Builder Trinity Yachts, LLC
Port New Oleans
Country United States
Year 2003

Materials

Hull Aluminium
Superstructure Aluminium

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class ABS
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 1 Master, 3 Double, 1 Twin cabin

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 18.5 kn
Cruise speed 17.0 kn
Speed/range /3500 n/M
Fuel capacity 37,854L (9,999.967g)
Water capacity 11,734L (3,099.794g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Detroit Diesel 16V 2000 Diesel 1342 1800 2
Total 2685 3600

Sales info

The 43.58m Trinity motor yacht Keyla is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Keyla yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 43.58m Trinity motor yacht Keyla is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Keyla yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement