SuperYacht Times logo Market intelligence promo small
Market Intelligence
Latest news

Kimberlie Yacht

The 39.8m Kimberlie yacht (ex: No Bada Bees) was built in 2010 by IAG. She features an exterior design by YD&AS and an interior by IAG. She reaches a top speed of 20.0 kn. She can sleep up to 12 guests.

Previous names

From To Name
2013-5 2018-11-20 No Bada Bees
2010-12 2013-5 Primadonna

Dimensions

Overall length 39.8m (130'7")
Beam 8.08m (26'6")
Draught max. 2.1m (6'11")
Gross tonnage 356
Full load displacement 180

Build

Port Zhuhai
Country China
Year 2010

Materials

Hull
GRP
Superstructure
GRP

Design

interior IAG Yachts Ltd
exterior YD&AS
naval YD&AS

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-Displacement
Number of decks 3
For charter No

Accommodation

Number of guests 12
Number of crew 0

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 20.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 0L (0.0g)
Water capacity 0L (0.0g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc C32 Diesel 1342 1800 2
Total 2685 3600

Sales info

The 39.8m IAG motor yacht Kimberlie is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Kimberlie yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 39.8m IAG motor yacht Kimberlie is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Kimberlie yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement

Photos

No Bada Bees in Palm Beach
No Bada Bees in Palm Beach

All IAG yachts (3)

IAG yachts for sale (2)