Kinetic
Ex: Carib Queen, Unforgettable, and By Grace
In operation
Length
30.48m
Volume
210 GT
Year
1999
Built by
Inace🇧🇷

Kinetic Yacht

Kinetic is a motor yacht with a length of 30.48m. The yacht's builder is Inace from Brazil who delivered superyacht Kinetic in 1999. The superyacht has a beam of 7.3m, a draft of 1.92m and a volume of 210 GT.

The Kinetic, previously named By Grace, Unforgettable, Carib Queen, features exterior design by Overing Yacht Designs, LLC, while her interior was penned by Espinosa Yacht Design, with naval architecture by INACE Yachts. Up to 6 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Kinetic, and she also has accommodation for 4 crew members including the captain of Kinetic. The yacht Kinetic has a aluminium hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 Detroit Diesel engines, which give her a cruising speed of 15.0 kn and a top speed of 19.0 kn. The yacht has a range of 18.0/1200 n/m nautical miles at a speed of 15.0 kn. The yacht carries 30,280 liters of fuel on board, and 4,542 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Kinetic superyacht is listed as number 5299th. She is the 9th-largest yacht built by Inace. The owner of yacht Kinetic is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 5 photos of yacht Kinetic, and she is featured in 3 yacht news articles.

Kinetic is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2291 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Kinetic was last sold in 2018. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 819 yachts that were sold in 2018. It is not known if yacht Kinetic has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2018-12 By Grace
Unforgettable
Carib Queen

Dimensions

Overall length 30.48m (100'0")
Beam 7.3m (23'11")
Draught max. 1.92m (6'4")
Gross tonnage 210
Full load displacement 125

Build

Builder INACE Yachts
Port Fortaleza
Country Brazil
Year 1999

Materials

Hull Aluminium
Superstructure Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 6
Guest cabins 1 Owner's Cabin, 2 Double Cabins, 1 Bunked Cabin
Number of crew 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 19.0 kn
Cruise speed 15.0 kn
Speed/range 18.0/1200 n/M
Fuel capacity 30,280L (7,999.128g)
Water capacity 4,542L (1,199.869g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Detroit Diesel 16V 92 Diesel 1081 1450 2
Total 2163 2900

Sales info

The 30.48m Inace motor yacht Kinetic is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Kinetic yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 30.48m Inace motor yacht Kinetic is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Kinetic yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement