Kingfish
Ex: Carina and Mina
In operation
Length
35.05m
Volume
222 GT
Year
2003
Built by
Codecasa🇮🇹

Kingfish Yacht

Kingfish is a motor yacht with a length of 35.05m. The yacht's builder is Codecasa from Italy who delivered superyacht Kingfish in 2003. The superyacht has a beam of 7.2m, a draft of 2.5m and a volume of 222 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Mina, Carina, features exterior design by Codecasa S.p.A., while her interior was penned by Della Role Design, with naval architecture by Codecasa S.p.A.. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Kingfish, and she also has accommodation for 5 crew members including the captain of Kingfish. The yacht Kingfish has a steel hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a cruising speed of 12.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 12.0 kn. The yacht carries 40,000 liters of fuel on board, and 8,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Kingfish superyacht is listed as number 3269th. She is the 42nd-largest yacht built by Codecasa. The owner of yacht Kingfish is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 6 photos of yacht Kingfish.

Kingfish is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2301 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Kingfish was last sold in 2001. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 125 yachts that were sold in 2001. It is not known if yacht Kingfish has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2006-8 2017-5 Mina
2003-6 2006-8 Carina

Dimensions

Overall length 35.05m (114'12")
Beam 7.2m (23'7")
Draught max. 2.5m (8'2")
Gross tonnage 222

Build

Builder Codecasa S.p.A.
Port Viareggio
Country Italy
Year 2003

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Aluminium

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Lloyd's Register
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Number of crew 5

Performance & capabilities

Cruise speed 12.0 kn
Speed/range /3000 n/M
Fuel capacity 40,000L (10,566.88g)
Water capacity 8,000L (2,113.376g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc 3412E Diesel 820 1100 2
Total 1641 2200

Sales info

The 35.05m Codecasa motor yacht Kingfish is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Kingfish yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 35.05m Codecasa motor yacht Kingfish is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Kingfish yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement