SuperYacht Times logo Market intelligence promo small
Market Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Knickerbocker Yacht

The 35.75m Knickerbocker yacht (ex: Timoneer) was built in 1992 by Palmer Johnson. She features an exterior design by Sparkman & Stephens and an interior by John Munford. She cruises at 9.5 kn and reaches a top speed of 12.0 kn. She can sleep up to 6 guests taken care of by a crew of 5.

Previous names

From To Name
Timoneer
Knickerbocker
Ghost Dancer

Dimensions

Overall length 35.75m (117'3")
Length at waterline 26.8m (87'11")
Beam 7.6m (24'11")
Draught max. 3.0m (9'10")
Gross tonnage 159

Build

Port Sturgeon Bay
Country United States
Year 1992

Materials

Hull
Aluminium
Superstructure
Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Sailing
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Rig type Ketch
Sailing yacht style Classic
Number of decks 1
Number of masts 2
For charter No

Accommodation

Number of guests 6
Number of crew 5

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 12.0 kn
Cruise speed 9.5 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Sail area 0m2
Fuel capacity 0L (0.0g)
Water capacity 0L (0.0g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 1

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc 3406B Diesel 298 400 1
Total 298 400

Sales info

The 35.75m Palmer Johnson sailing yacht Knickerbocker is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Knickerbocker yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 35.75m Palmer Johnson sailing yacht Knickerbocker is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Knickerbocker yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement

All Palmer Johnson yachts (42)

Palmer Johnson yachts for sale (16)