Knight
Ex: Satori, Septimus, and Man Of Steel
In operation
Length
49.8m
Volume
499 GT
Year
2011

Knight Yacht

Knight is a motor yacht with a length of 49.8m. The yacht's builder is Heesen from Netherlands who delivered superyacht Knight in 2011. The superyacht has a beam of 9.0m, a draft of 2.65m and a volume of 499 GT.

The Knight, previously named Man Of Steel, Septimus, Satori, features exterior design by Omega Architects, while her interior was penned by Rémi Tessier, with naval architecture by Heesen Yachts and Van Oossanen Naval Architects. Up to 10 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Knight, and she also has accommodation for 9 crew members including the captain of Knight. The Heesen 5000 Semi-Displacement yacht Knight has a aluminium hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a top speed of 24.0 kn. The yacht carries 68,600 liters of fuel on board, and 16,200 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Knight superyacht is listed as number 952nd. She is the 21st-largest yacht built by Heesen. The owner of Heesen 5000 Semi-Displacement yacht Knight is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 6 photos of yacht Knight, and she is featured in 24 yacht news articles.

Knight is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2323 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 1 Heesen 5000 Semi-Displacement yachts for sale in the world and 8 Heesen 5000 Semi-Displacement yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Knight was last sold in 2021. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 870 yachts that were sold in 2021. The superyacht was on display at The Superyacht Show, Fort Lauderdale International Boat Show. It is not known if yacht Knight has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2019-7 2021-8 Man Of Steel
2014-2 2019-7 Septimus
2011 2014-2 Satori

Dimensions

Overall length 49.8m (163'5")
Beam 9.0m (29'6")
Draught max. 2.65m (8'8")
Gross tonnage 499
Full load displacement 300

Build

Builder Heesen Yachts
Port Oss
Country Netherlands
Year 2011

Materials

Hull Aluminium
Superstructure Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class ABS
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 5
Number of crew 9
Crew cabins 5

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 24.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 68,600L (18,122.199g)
Water capacity 16,200L (4,279.586g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 4000 M90 Diesel 2722 3650 2
Total 5444 7300

Sales info

The 49.8m Heesen motor yacht Knight is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Knight yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 49.8m Heesen motor yacht Knight is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Knight yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement