Koala
Ex: Koala and My Fair Lady
For sale
In operation
Length
26.21m
Volume
105 GT
Year
1967
Asking price

Koala Yacht

Koala is a motor yacht with a length of 26.21m. The yacht's builder is Burger Boat Company from United States who delivered superyacht Koala in 1967. The superyacht has a beam of 5.64m, a draft of 1.46m and a volume of 105 GT.

The Koala, previously named My Fair Lady, Koala, features exterior design by Jack Hargrave, with naval architecture by Jack Hargrave. The yacht Koala has a aluminium hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines. The yacht carries 15,140 liters of fuel on board

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Koala superyacht is listed as number 7604th. She is the 57th-largest yacht built by Burger Boat Company. The owner of yacht Koala is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 1 photos of yacht Koala. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2002.

Koala is currently for sale at an asking price of with Atlantic Yacht & Ship Inc., Luke Brown Yachts. There are currently 2206 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Koala was last sold in 2002. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 160 yachts that were sold in 2002. The superyacht was on display at Fort Lauderdale International Boat Show, Palm Beach International Boat Show. It is not known if yacht Koala has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
My Fair Lady
Koala

Dimensions

Overall length 26.21m (85'12")
Beam 5.64m (18'6")
Draught max. 1.46m (4'9")
Gross tonnage 105

Build

Builder Burger Boat Company
Port Manitowoc, WI
Country United States
Year 1967

Materials

Hull Aluminium
Superstructure Aluminium

Design

Naval Jack Hargrave
Exterior Jack Hargrave

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Performance & capabilities

Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 15,140L (3,999.564g)
Water capacity 0L (0.0g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc 3412 Diesel 1007 1350 2
Total 2013 2700

Sales info

Asking price

Koala yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price

Koala yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale
Advertisement