Kuriakos
Ex: Top Secret, Mystique, and Olympias
In operation
Length
32.5m
Volume
146 GT
Year
1971

Kuriakos Yacht

Kuriakos is a motor yacht with a length of 32.5m. The yacht's builder is Amsterdamsche Scheepwerf G. de Vries Lentsch Jr from Netherlands who delivered superyacht Kuriakos in 1971. The superyacht has a beam of 6.72m, a draft of 2.3m and a volume of 146 GT.

The Kuriakos, previously named Olympias, Mystique, Top Secret, features exterior design by Jack Hargrave, with naval architecture by De Vries Lentsch. Up to 12 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Kuriakos, and she also has accommodation for 6 crew members including the captain of Kuriakos. The yacht Kuriakos has a steel hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a cruising speed of 12.0 kn and a top speed of 14.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 12.0 kn. The yacht carries 22,710 liters of fuel on board, and 10,410 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Kuriakos superyacht is listed as number 4255th. She is the 5th-largest yacht built by Amsterdamsche Scheepwerf G. de Vries Lentsch Jr. The owner of yacht Kuriakos is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 4 photos of yacht Kuriakos, and she is featured in 1 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2006.

Kuriakos is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2320 yachts for sale in the world. It is not known if yacht Kuriakos has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Olympias
Mystique
Top Secret

Dimensions

Overall length 32.5m (106'8")
Length at waterline 27.43m (89'12")
Beam 6.72m (22'1")
Draught max. 2.3m (7'7")
Gross tonnage 146

Build

Builder Amsterdamsche Scheepwerf G. de Vries Lentsch Jr
Port Nieuwendam
Country Netherlands
Year 1971

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Aluminium

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 12
Guest cabins 6
Number of crew 6

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 14.0 kn
Cruise speed 12.0 kn
Speed/range /2000 n/M
Fuel capacity 22,710L (5,999.346g)
Water capacity 10,410L (2,750.031g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc Diesel 343 460 2
Total 686 920

Sales info

The 32.5m Amsterdamsche Scheepwerf G. de Vries Lentsch Jr motor yacht Kuriakos is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Kuriakos yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 32.5m Amsterdamsche Scheepwerf G. de Vries Lentsch Jr motor yacht Kuriakos is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Kuriakos yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement