L'Equinox
Ex: Millennium and Chrimi II
In operation
Length
37.3m
Volume
245 GT
Year
2006
Built by
Heesen🇳🇱

L'Equinox Yacht

L'Equinox is a motor yacht with a length of 37.3m. The yacht's builder is Heesen from Netherlands who delivered superyacht L'Equinox in 2006. The superyacht has a beam of 7.12m, a draft of 2.2m and a volume of 245 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Chrimi II, Millennium, features exterior design by Heesen Yachts and Omega Architects, with naval architecture by Heesen Yachts. Up to 12 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht L'Equinox, and she also has accommodation for 7 crew members including the captain of L'Equinox. The Heesen 3700 yacht L'Equinox has a aluminium hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 28.0 kn and a top speed of 31.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 28.0 kn. The yacht carries 33,000 liters of fuel on board, and 6,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, L'Equinox superyacht is listed as number 2662nd. She is the 89th-largest yacht built by Heesen. The owner of Heesen 3700 yacht L'Equinox is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 39 photos of yacht L'Equinox, and she is featured in 3 yacht news articles.

L'Equinox is currently not for sale, but there are currently 1997 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 2 Heesen 3700 yachts for sale in the world and 10 Heesen 3700 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht L'Equinox was last sold in 2016. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 577 yachts that were sold in 2016. The superyacht was on display at Mediterranean Yacht Show, Mediterranean Yacht Show . It is not known if yacht L'Equinox has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2016-8 Chrimi II
Millennium

Dimensions

Overall length 37.3m (122'5")
Beam 7.12m (23'4")
Draught max. 2.2m (7'3")
Gross tonnage 245
Full load displacement 170

Build

Builder Heesen Yachts
Port Oss
Country Netherlands
Year 2006

Materials

Hull Aluminium
Superstructure Aluminium

Design

Naval Heesen Yachts
Exterior Heesen Yachts
Exterior Omega Architects

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class ABS
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 12
Guest cabins 5
Number of crew 7
Crew cabins 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 31.0 kn
Cruise speed 28.0 kn
Speed/range /3200 n/M
Fuel capacity 33,000L (8,717.676g)
Water capacity 6,000L (1,585.032g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 4000 M90 Diesel 2759 3700 2
Total 5518 7400

Sales info

The 37.3m Heesen motor yacht L'Equinox is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

L'Equinox yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 37.3m Heesen motor yacht L'Equinox is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

L'Equinox yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement