L'Instant IV
Ex: Margherita
In operation
Length
33.0m
Volume
200 GT
Year
2009

L'Instant IV Yacht

L'Instant IV is a motor yacht with a length of 33.0m. The yacht's builder is Costruzioni Navali Tigullio - Castagnola from Italy who delivered superyacht L'Instant IV in 2009. The superyacht has a beam of 7.3m, a draft of 2.05m and a volume of 200 GT.

The L'Instant IV, previously named Margherita, features exterior design by Navirex s.r.l., with naval architecture by Navirex s.r.l.. Up to 10 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht L'Instant IV, and she also has accommodation for 6 crew members including the captain of L'Instant IV. The yacht L'Instant IV has a steel hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 MAN engines, which give her a cruising speed of 12.5 kn and a top speed of 13.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 12.5 kn. The yacht carries 40,000 liters of fuel on board, and 6,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, L'Instant IV superyacht is listed as number 4038th. She is the 4th-largest yacht built by Costruzioni Navali Tigullio - Castagnola. The owner of yacht L'Instant IV is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 2 photos of yacht L'Instant IV, and she is featured in 1 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2015.

L'Instant IV is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2346 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht L'Instant IV was last sold in 2017. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 662 yachts that were sold in 2017. It is not known if yacht L'Instant IV has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Margherita

Dimensions

Overall length 33.0m (108'3")
Length at waterline 27.4m (89'11")
Beam 7.3m (23'11")
Draught max. 2.05m (6'9")
Gross tonnage 200
Full load displacement 195

Build

Builder Costruzioni Navali Tigullio - Castagnola
Port Lavagna
Country Italy
Year 2009

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Aluminium

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 1 Master, 2 Double, 2 Twin
Number of crew 6

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 13.0 kn
Cruise speed 12.5 kn
Speed/range /2300 n/M
Fuel capacity 40,000L (10,566.88g)
Water capacity 6,000L (1,585.032g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MAN D2842 LE410 Diesel 746 1000 2
Total 1491 2000

Sales info

The 33.0m Costruzioni Navali Tigullio - Castagnola motor yacht L'Instant IV is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

L'Instant IV yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 33.0m Costruzioni Navali Tigullio - Castagnola motor yacht L'Instant IV is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

L'Instant IV yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement