SuperYacht Times logo Market intelligence promo small
Market Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

La Feline Yacht

The 26m La Feline yacht (ex: Thina) was built in 1974 by Chantier de L'Estérel. She features an exterior design by André Mauric. She cruises at 16 knots and reaches a top speed of 23.0 kn. She can sleep up to 6 guests taken care of by a crew of 3.

Previous names

From To Name
Thina

Dimensions

Overall length 26.49m (86'11")
Beam 5.73m (18'10")
Draught max. 1.68m (5'6")
Gross tonnage 107

Build

Port St. Marguerite
Country France
Year 1974

Materials

Hull
Wood
Superstructure
Wood

Design

naval André Mauric
exterior André Mauric

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 6
Guest cabins 3
Number of crew 3

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 23.0 kn
Cruise speed 16.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 8,175L (2,159.606g)
Water capacity 4,000L (1,056.688g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
General Motors 12V 71N Diesel 447 600 2
Total 895 1200

Sales info

The 26.49m Chantier de L'Estérel motor yacht La Feline is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

La Feline yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 26.49m Chantier de L'Estérel motor yacht La Feline is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

La Feline yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement

Photos

La Feline yacht

All Chantier de L'Estérel yachts (10)

Chantier de L'Estérel yachts for sale (4)