La Fidanzata
Ex: Anya Ylina, Coca II, Maine VII, and Hera C
In operation
Length
26.0m
Volume
107 GT
Year
1973
Built by
Cammenga🇳🇱

La Fidanzata Yacht

The 26m La Fidanzata yacht (ex: Hera C) was built in 1973 by Cammenga. She features an exterior design by De Vries Lentsch. She cruises at 9 knots and reaches a top speed of 10.0 kn. She can sleep up to 8 guests taken care of by a crew of 5.

Previous names

From To Name
2020-12 Hera C
Maine VII
Coca II
Anya Ylina

Dimensions

Overall length 26.0m (85'4")
Beam 6.2m (20'4")
Draught max. 2.3m (7'7")
Gross tonnage 107

Build

Builder Cammenga
Port Wormerveer
Country Netherlands
Year 1973

Materials

Hull Steel

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 3 Cabins
Number of crew 5
Crew cabins 3

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 10.0 kn
Cruise speed 9.0 kn
Speed/range /2800 n/M
Fuel capacity 17,000L (4,490.924g)
Water capacity 3,600L (951.019g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Baudouin DNP 6M Diesel 179 240 2
Total 358 480

Sales info

The 26.0m Cammenga motor yacht La Fidanzata is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

La Fidanzata yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 26.0m Cammenga motor yacht La Fidanzata is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

La Fidanzata yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement