La Reina del Mar
Ex: Tonga and Athma II
For sale
In operation
Length
31.35m
Volume
188 GT
Year
1985
Built by
Hakvoort🇳🇱
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

La Reina del Mar Yacht

La Reina del Mar is a motor yacht with a length of 31.35m. The yacht's builder is Hakvoort from Netherlands who delivered superyacht La Reina del Mar in 1985. The superyacht has a beam of 7.5m, a draft of 2.85m and a volume of 188 GT.

The La Reina del Mar, previously named Athma II, Tonga, features exterior design by Pieter Beeldsnijder Design, while her interior was penned by Pieter Beeldsnijder Design, with naval architecture by Pieter Beeldsnijder Design. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht La Reina del Mar, and she also has accommodation for 4 crew members including the captain of La Reina del Mar. The yacht La Reina del Mar has a steel hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a cruising speed of 10.0 kn and a top speed of 12.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 10.0 kn. The yacht carries 36,000 liters of fuel on board, and 7,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, La Reina del Mar superyacht is listed as number 4755th. She is the 25th-largest yacht built by Hakvoort. The owner of yacht La Reina del Mar is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. , On SuperYacht Times she is featured in 3 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2019.

La Reina del Mar is currently for sale at an asking price of with Van der Vliet Quality Yachts. There are currently 2315 yachts for sale in the world. It is not known if yacht La Reina del Mar has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Athma II
Tonga

Dimensions

Overall length 31.35m (102'10")
Length at waterline 26.77m (87'10")
Beam 7.5m (24'7")
Draught max. 2.85m (9'4")
Gross tonnage 188

Build

Builder Royal Hakvoort Shipyard
Port Monnickendam
Country Netherlands
Year 1985

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Lloyd's Register
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 1 Master, 2 Double, 1 Twin
Number of crew 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 12.0 kn
Cruise speed 10.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 36,000L (9,510.192g)
Water capacity 7,000L (1,849.204g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc 3408 DITA Diesel 329 441 2
Total 658 882

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

La Reina del Mar yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

La Reina del Mar yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement