La Vie
Ex: Chao Yono
For sale
In operation
Length
33.83m
Volume
276 GT
Year
2018
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

La Vie Yacht

La Vie is a motor yacht with a length of 33.83m. The yacht's builder is Tecnomar from Italy who delivered superyacht La Vie in 2018. The superyacht has a beam of 7.92m, a draft of 1.22m and a volume of 276 GT.

The La Vie, previously named Chao Yono, features exterior design by Gian Marco Companino Design, while her interior was penned by Gian Marco Companino Design, with naval architecture by Tecnomar. Up to 7 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht La Vie, and she also has accommodation for 5 crew members including the captain of La Vie. The Tecnomar Evo 120 yacht La Vie has a aluminium hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 10.0 kn and a top speed of 22.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 10.0 kn. The yacht carries 15,000 liters of fuel on board, and 3,500 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, La Vie superyacht is listed as number 3869th. She is the 20th-largest yacht built by Tecnomar. The owner of Tecnomar Evo 120 yacht La Vie is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 7 photos of yacht La Vie, and she is featured in 6 yacht news articles.

La Vie is currently for sale at an asking price of with Northrop and Johnson. There are currently 1767 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 2 Tecnomar Evo 120 yachts for sale in the world and 4 Tecnomar Evo 120 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht La Vie was last sold in 2016. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 580 yachts that were sold in 2016. The superyacht was on display at Singapore Yacht Show. It is not known if yacht La Vie has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2018-8-30 2018-12 Chao Yono

Dimensions

Overall length 33.83m (110'12")
Original length overall 36.58m (120'0")
Beam 7.92m (25'12")
Draught max. 1.22m (4'0")
Gross tonnage 276

Build

Builder Tecnomar
Port Carrara
Country Italy
Year 2018

Materials

Hull Aluminium
Superstructure Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 7
Guest cabins 3
Number of crew 5
Crew cabins 2

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 22.0 kn
Cruise speed 10.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 15,000L (3,962.58g)
Water capacity 3,500L (924.602g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 12V 2000 M96L Diesel 1939 2600 2
Total 3878 5200

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

La Vie yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:
GET IN TOUCH

La Vie yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Yacht featured in

Advertisement