Lady AB
Ex: GB2
In operation
Length
28.6m
Volume
101 GT
Year
2013

Lady AB Yacht

Lady AB is a motor yacht with a length of 28.6m. The yacht's builder is Sanlorenzo from Italy who delivered superyacht Lady AB in 2013. The superyacht has a beam of 6.75m, a draft of 1.93m and a volume of 101 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named GB2, features exterior design by Francesco Paszkowski, while her interior was penned by Francesco Paszkowski, with naval architecture by Sanlorenzo. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Lady AB, and she also has accommodation for 4 crew members including the captain of Lady AB. The Sanlorenzo SL94 yacht Lady AB has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 26.0 kn and a top speed of 29.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 26.0 kn. The yacht carries 10,750 liters of fuel on board, and 1,900 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Lady AB superyacht is listed as number 6054th. She is the 206th-largest yacht built by Sanlorenzo. The owner of Sanlorenzo SL94 yacht Lady AB is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 16 photos of yacht Lady AB. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2021.

Lady AB is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2314 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 1 Sanlorenzo SL94 yachts for sale in the world and 5 Sanlorenzo SL94 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Lady AB was last sold in 2021. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 774 yachts that were sold in 2021. It is not known if yacht Lady AB has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2013 2021-2 GB2

Dimensions

Overall length 28.6m (93'10")
Beam 6.75m (22'2")
Draught max. 1.93m (6'4")
Gross tonnage 101
Full load displacement 104

Build

Builder Sanlorenzo
Port Ameglia
Country Italy
Year 2013

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 4
Crew cabins 3

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 29.0 kn
Cruise speed 26.0 kn
Speed/range /440 n/M
Fuel capacity 10,750L (2,839.849g)
Water capacity 1,900L (501.927g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 2000 M84 Diesel 1290 1730 2
Total 2580 3460

Sales info

The 28.6m Sanlorenzo motor yacht Lady AB is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Lady AB yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 28.6m Sanlorenzo motor yacht Lady AB is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Lady AB yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement