Latest news
Advertisement

Lady Aida Yacht

The 36m Lady Aida yacht (ex: Maluk) was built in 1990 by Bugari Custom Yacht srl.. She features an exterior design by Bugari Custom Yacht srl.. She cruises at 11 knots and reaches a top speed of 14.0 kn. She can sleep up to 12 guests taken care of by a crew of 5.

Video

Previous names

From To Name
Maluk
Benedetta

Dimensions

Overall length 36.47m (119'8")
Beam 7.4m (24'3")
Draught max. 2.2m (7'3")
Gross tonnage 226
Full load displacement 240

Build

Port Fano
Country Italy
Year 1990

Materials

Hull
Steel
Superstructure
Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 12
Number of crew 5

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 14.0 kn
Cruise speed 11.0 kn
Speed/range /3500 n/M
Fuel capacity 55,000L (14,529.46g)
Water capacity 15,000L (3,962.58g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Deutz AG Diesel 671 900 2
Total 1342 1800

Sales info

The 36.47m Bugari Custom Yacht srl. motor yacht Lady Aida is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Lady Aida yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 36.47m Bugari Custom Yacht srl. motor yacht Lady Aida is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Lady Aida yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement

Photos

Lady Aida in Portofino
Lady Aida in Portofino

All Bugari Custom Yacht srl. yachts (6)

Bugari Custom Yacht srl. yachts for sale (3)