Lady Anastasia Yacht
1/21
LADY ANASTASIA cruising
Lady Anastasia yacht main deck saloon0
Lady Anastasia yacht vista lounge
Lady Anastasia yacht0

Lady Anastasia Yacht

m ('" )
  |  2001

Lady Anastasia Yacht Overview

About Lady Anastasia Yacht

Built by Sensation Yachts in 2001 and fully refitted in 2010 and 2018, the 47m-length LADY ANASTASIA has been inspired by musical themes and the love of her owner for Italian opera and classical music. The interior design is by the expert hand of Donald Starkey. This beautiful yacht should ideally be boarded through the side-boarding ladder so you enter directly into the elegantly impressive lobby, home to a beautiful staircase and the gracefully large, lavishly decorated master cabin. When you turn towards the forward section of the yacht to the formal dining area and when you turn towards the aft section of the yacht you’ll have the main saloon. The lobby complements the style and elegance of the interior, and has had the best marble makers of the world construct the marble flooring, handpicked from the Carrara Mountains.


Lady Anastasia Yacht Sales Info

The 47.73m Sensation Yachts motor yacht Lady Anastasia is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.
Lady Anastasia yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. List this yacht for sale

Lady Anastasia Yacht Specifications

dimensions

overall length
47.73 m
beam
8.5 m
draught max.
2.2 m
gross tonnage
476

build

port
Auckland
country
New Zealand
year
2001

material

superstructure
Aluminium

vessel details

previous names
Aria
type
Motor
subTypes
N/A
class
N/A
hull type
Mono Hull
hull configuration
Displacement
number of decks
N/A

accommodation

number of guests
10
number of crew
9
crew cabins
5

performance & capabilities

max. speed
18.2 kn
cruise speed
12.5 kn
speed/range
12.5/2860 n/M
fuel capacity
78,000 L
water capacity
10,000 L

propulsion

type
Propellers
count
2

engines

manufacturer
Caterpillar Inc
model
3516B
type
Diesel
power
1,976 kW | 2,650 HP
count
2
total power output
3,952 kW | 5,300 HP