SuperYacht Times logo Yachting intelligence promo small
Yachting Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Lady Bee Yacht

The 43m Lady Bee yacht (ex: Gotta Go) was built in 1995 by Christensen. She features an exterior design by Setzer and an interior by Karen Lynn Interiors. She cruises at 14 knots and reaches a top speed of 18.0 kn. She can sleep up to 12 guests taken care of by a crew of 8.

Video

Previous names

From To Name
2010 2010 Gotta Go
2005 2010 Xilonen
2000 2005 Big Play
1995 2000 Namoh

Dimensions

Overall length 43.28m (141'12")
Length at waterline 39.62m (129'12")
Beam 8.38m (27'6")
Draught max. 2.04m (6'8")
Gross tonnage 372
Full load displacement 205

Build

Port Vancouver, WA
Country United States
Year 1995

Materials

Hull
GRP
Superstructure
GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Bureau Veritas
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 12
Number of crew 8

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 18.0 kn
Cruise speed 14.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 32,173L (8,499.206g)
Water capacity 5,678L (1,499.969g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Deutz AG TBD 604B V12 Diesel 1453 1949 2
Total 2907 3898

Sales info

The 43.28m Christensen motor yacht Lady Bee is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Lady Bee yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 43.28m Christensen motor yacht Lady Bee is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Lady Bee yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement

All Christensen yachts (29)

Christensen yachts for sale (10)