Lady Catee
Ex: Lady Aquila
In operation
Length
30.0m
Volume
163 GT
Year
1997

Lady Catee Yacht

Lady Catee is a motor yacht with a length of 30.0m. The yacht's builder is Burger Boat Company from United States who delivered superyacht Lady Catee in 1997. The superyacht has a beam of 6.7m, a draft of 1.8m and a volume of 163 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Lady Aquila, features exterior design by Burger Boat Company, with naval architecture by Burger Boat Company. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Lady Catee, and she also has accommodation for 4 crew members including the captain of Lady Catee. The yacht Lady Catee has a aluminium hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 Detroit Diesel engines, which give her a cruising speed of 20.0 kn and a top speed of 23.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 20.0 kn. The yacht carries 39,750 liters of fuel on board, and 4,730 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Lady Catee superyacht is listed as number 5530th. She is the 32nd-largest yacht built by Burger Boat Company. The owner of yacht Lady Catee is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 1 photos of yacht Lady Catee.

Lady Catee is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2315 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Lady Catee was last sold in 2010. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 367 yachts that were sold in 2010. It is not known if yacht Lady Catee has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Lady Aquila

Dimensions

Overall length 30.0m (98'5")
Beam 6.7m (21'12")
Draught max. 1.8m (5'11")
Gross tonnage 163
Full load displacement 100

Build

Builder Burger Boat Company
Port Manitowoc
Country United States
Year 1997

Materials

Hull Aluminium
Superstructure Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class ABS
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Number of crew 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 23.0 kn
Cruise speed 20.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 39,750L (10,500.837g)
Water capacity 4,730L (1,249.534g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Detroit Diesel 16V 92TA Diesel 1081 1450 2
Total 2163 2900

Sales info

The 30.0m Burger Boat Company motor yacht Lady Catee is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Lady Catee yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 30.0m Burger Boat Company motor yacht Lady Catee is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Lady Catee yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement