Lady D
Ex: Lola D
For sale
In operation
Length
31.6m
Volume
170 GT
Year
1999
Built by
Codecasa🇮🇹
Asking price
VAT Paid
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Lady D Yacht

Lady D is a motor yacht with a length of 31.6m. The yacht's builder is Codecasa from Italy who delivered superyacht Lady D in 1999. The superyacht has a beam of 7.1m, a draft of 2.5m and a volume of 170 GT.

The Lady D, previously named Lola D, features exterior design by Andrea Bacigalupo, while her interior was penned by Della Role Design, with naval architecture by Codecasa S.p.A.. Up to 10 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Lady D, and she also has accommodation for 5 crew members including the captain of Lady D. The yacht Lady D has a aluminium hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 14.0 kn and a top speed of 21.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 14.0 kn. The yacht carries 30,000 liters of fuel on board

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Lady D superyacht is listed as number 4629th. She is the 57th-largest yacht built by Codecasa. The owner of yacht Lady D is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 16 photos of yacht Lady D. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2006.

Lady D is currently for sale at an asking price of with Chehab Marine, A1 Yacht Yachting. There are currently 2326 yachts for sale in the world. It is not known if yacht Lady D has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Lola D

Dimensions

Overall length 31.6m (103'8")
Beam 7.1m (23'4")
Draught max. 2.5m (8'2")
Gross tonnage 170

Build

Builder Codecasa S.p.A.
Port Viareggio
Country Italy
Year 1999

Materials

Hull Aluminium
Superstructure Aluminium

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Lloyd's Register
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 1 Owner's cabin, 3 twin cabins
Number of crew 5

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 21.0 kn
Cruise speed 14.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 30,000L (7,925.16g)
Water capacity 0L (0.0g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU Diesel 1362 1826 2
Total 2723 3652

Sales info

Asking price
VAT Paid
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Lady D yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price
VAT Paid
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Lady D yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale
Advertisement