Lady Denya
Ex: Nena I and Positron
In operation
Length
36.12m
Volume
230 GT
Year
2009

Lady Denya Yacht

The 36m Lady Denya yacht (ex: Positron) was built in 2009 by Cantieri di Pisa. She features an exterior design by Galeazzi and an interior by Cantieri di Pisa. She cruises at 23 knots and reaches a top speed of 26.0 kn. She can sleep up to 9 guests taken care of by a crew of 6.

Previous names

From To Name
2015-6 2020-2 Positron
2009 2015-6 Nena I

Dimensions

Overall length 36.12m (118'6")
Beam 7.51m (24'8")
Draught max. 2.47m (8'1")
Gross tonnage 230
Full load displacement 118

Build

Builder Cantieri di Pisa
Port Pisa
Country Italy
Year 2009

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 9
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 6
Crew cabins 3

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 26.0 kn
Cruise speed 23.0 kn
Speed/range 12.0/2120 n/M
Fuel capacity 25,300L (6,683.552g)
Water capacity 3,550L (937.811g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 2000 M93 Diesel 1790 2400 2
Total 3579 4800

Sales info

The 36.12m Cantieri di Pisa motor yacht Lady Denya is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Lady Denya yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 36.12m Cantieri di Pisa motor yacht Lady Denya is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Lady Denya yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement