Lady Faye Yacht
1/1

Lady Faye Yacht

m ('" )
  |  1971

Lady Faye Yacht Overview

About Lady Faye Yacht

Lady Faye is a motor yacht with an overall length of m. The yacht's builder is Burger Boat Company from United States, who launched Lady Faye in 1971. The superyacht has a beam of m, a draught of m and a volume of GT.


Lady Faye features exterior design by Jack Hargrave. Lady Faye has an aluminium hull and an aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a top speed of kn. The yacht carries litres of fuel on board.


In the world rankings for largest yachts, the superyacht, Lady Faye, is listed at number 8438. She is the 61st-largest yacht built by Burger Boat Company. Lady Faye's owner is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers.


Lady Faye is not for sale, but there are other yachts for sale in the world at the moment. It is not yet known whether or not Lady Faye has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Lady Faye Yacht Sales Info

The 26.19m Burger Boat Company motor yacht Lady Faye is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.
Lady Faye yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. List this yacht for sale

Lady Faye Yacht Specifications

dimensions

overall length
26.19 m
beam
5.94 m
draught max.
1.81 m
gross tonnage
109

build

port
Manitowoc, WI
country
United States
year
1971

material

superstructure
Aluminium

design

interior
N/A

vessel details

previous names
Lord Jim, Marymar, Sis W
type
Motor
subTypes
N/A
class
N/A
hull type
Mono Hull
hull configuration
Semi-displacement
number of decks
N/A

accommodation

number of guests
6
number of crew
N/A
crew cabins
N/A

performance & capabilities

max. speed
14.0 kn
cruise speed
10.0 kn
speed/range
N/A
fuel capacity
17,714 L
water capacity
3,974 L

propulsion

type
Propellers
count
2

engines

manufacturer
Caterpillar Inc
model
D343 TA
type
Diesel
power
343 kW | 460 HP
count
2
total power output
686 kW | 920 HP
© SuperYacht Times B.V. // All rights reserved.