Lady Haya
Ex: Pegasus IV and Shahnaz
In operation
Length
64.6m
Volume
1,241 GT
Year
1981

Lady Haya Yacht

Lady Haya is a motor yacht with a length of 64.6m. The yacht's builder is Mitsubishi Heavy Industries Ltd. from Japan who delivered superyacht Lady Haya in 1981. The superyacht has a beam of 10.2m, a draft of 3.9m and a volume of 1,241 GT.

The Lady Haya, previously named Shahnaz, Pegasus IV, features exterior design by Terence Disdale Design, while her interior was penned by Terence Disdale Design, with naval architecture by Mitsubishi Heavy Industries Ltd. and Kappa Marine Consultants Ltd.. The yacht Lady Haya has a steel hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 Daihatsu engines.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Lady Haya superyacht is listed as number 371st. She is the 3rd-largest yacht built by Mitsubishi Heavy Industries Ltd.. The owner of yacht Lady Haya is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 18 photos of yacht Lady Haya, and she is featured in 8 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2018.

Lady Haya is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2185 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Lady Haya was last sold in 2001. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 126 yachts that were sold in 2001. It is not known if yacht Lady Haya has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Shahnaz
Pegasus IV

Dimensions

Overall length 64.6m (211'11")
Beam 10.2m (33'6")
Draught max. 3.9m (12'10")
Gross tonnage 1241

Build

Builder Mitsubishi Heavy Industries Ltd.
Port Shimonoseki
Country Japan
Year 1981

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Lloyd's Register
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement

Accommodation

Performance & capabilities

Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 0L (0.0g)
Water capacity 0L (0.0g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Daihatsu Diesel 1565 2099 2
Total 3130 4198

Sales info

The 64.6m Mitsubishi Heavy Industries Ltd. motor yacht Lady Haya is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Lady Haya yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 64.6m Mitsubishi Heavy Industries Ltd. motor yacht Lady Haya is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Lady Haya yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement