SuperYacht Times logo Market intelligence promo small
Market Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Lady Hertha Yacht

The 26.06m Lady Hertha yacht (ex: Destiny) was built in 1935 by Yarrow & Co. She features an exterior design by G.L. Watson & Co. Ltd and an interior by Studio Tassin Design. She cruises at 9.5 kn and reaches a top speed of 10.5 kn. She can sleep up to 8 guests.

Previous names

From To Name
Destiny
Sylvia V
Umbrina II
Ocean Glory

Dimensions

Overall length 26.06m (85'6")
Beam 5.33m (17'6")
Draught max. 2.5m (8'2")
Gross tonnage 106

Build

Port Glasgow
Country United Kingdom
Year 1935

Materials

Hull
Steel
Superstructure
Steel

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 2
For charter No

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 10.5 kn
Cruise speed 9.5 kn
Speed/range /1800 n/M
Fuel capacity 11,300L (2,985.144g)
Water capacity 5,500L (1,452.946g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Gardner 8L3B Diesel 171 229 2
Total 342 458

Sales info

The 26.06m Yarrow & Co motor yacht Lady Hertha is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Lady Hertha yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 26.06m Yarrow & Co motor yacht Lady Hertha is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Lady Hertha yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement

Photos

Lady Hertha in Monaco

All Yarrow & Co yachts (2)

Yarrow & Co yachts for sale (2)