Lady Jade
Ex: Catalonian Spirit and Fortrus
In operation
Length
41.0m
Volume
284 GT
Year
2008
Built by
Inace🇧🇷

Lady Jade Yacht

Lady Jade is a motor yacht with a length of 41.0m. The yacht's builder is Inace from Brazil who delivered superyacht Lady Jade in 2008. The superyacht has a beam of 7.15m and a volume of 284 GT.

The Lady Jade, previously named Fortrus, Catalonian Spirit, features exterior design by INACE Yachts and Pastrovich Studio, while her interior was penned by Kirschstein Designs Ltd and Pastrovich Studio, with naval architecture by INACE Yachts, NAMES by Francesco Rogantin, and Name Studio . The yacht Lady Jade has a steel hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines. The yacht carries 43,890 liters of fuel on board, and 18,480 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Lady Jade superyacht is listed as number 1959th. She is the 2nd-largest yacht built by Inace. The owner of yacht Lady Jade is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 13 photos of yacht Lady Jade, and she is featured in 5 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2021.

Lady Jade is currently not for sale, but there are currently 1997 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Lady Jade was last sold in 2013. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 427 yachts that were sold in 2013. It is not known if yacht Lady Jade has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2012-3-14 2013-12-11 Fortrus
2008-9-29 2012-3-14 Catalonian Spirit

Dimensions

Overall length 41.0m (134'6")
Original length overall 34.0m (111'7")
Beam 7.15m (23'5")
Gross tonnage 284

Build

Builder INACE Yachts
Port Fortaleza
Country Brazil
Year 2008

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class ABS
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Performance & capabilities

Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 43,890L (11,594.509g)
Water capacity 18,480L (4,881.899g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc 3406E Diesel 335 449 2
Total 670 898

Sales info

The 41.0m Inace motor yacht Lady Jade is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Lady Jade yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 41.0m Inace motor yacht Lady Jade is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Lady Jade yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement